Academic Staff::

MEMBERS OF THE ACADEMIC STAFF

(Not strictly in order of seniority)

PRINCIPAL

     Prof. Saroj Kumar Mohanty

VICE-PRINCIPAL

Vacant

 

Deptt. of English

1.Dr. Manoj Kumar Mishra,MA,Ph.D, Reader & HOD

2. Sri Biseswar Pattnaik, M.A., Reader

3. Sri Ramesh Ch. Roul,M.A., Reader

4. Md. Jainur Rahim, M.A., Sr. Lecturer

6.Sri Rajendra Ku. Mohanty, MA, Reader

7.Sri Umakanta Panda, MA, Reader

 

Deptt. of Oriya

1. Dr. Bijayananda Singh, M.A., Ph.D., M.Phil., Dilitt. Reader, (on Deployment)

2. Dr. Pradyumna Keshar Senapati, M. Sc. Ph.D., Reader

3. Sri. Pravat Kishore Nayak, M.A. Lecturer

4. Miss Snigdha Dash, M.A., Lecturer

5. Dr. (Smt.) Susama Kar, M.A., Ph.D., Lecturer

6.Dr. Jayashree Nanda, MA, Ph.D, Lect

 

Deptt. of Education

1. Dr.(Smt.) Pramila Kumari Mohanty, M.Sc. M.Ed. Ph.D, Reader & HOD

2. Dr.(Smt.) Minati Mohanty, M.A., Ph.D., Reader (Study Leave)

3. Dr.Smt. Swarnaprava Das, M.A., Reader, Ph.D.

4. Dr. Ramanath Sahoo, M.A., B. Ed., Ph.D., Reader

5. Dr. Rama Chandra Mohanty, M.A., M. Phil, Ph.D., Reader

6. Sri Anil Kumar Swain, M.A., B.Ed., Reader

7. Mrs. Kalpana Mohapatra, M.A., Sr. Lecturer

8. Dr.(Smt.) Maj. Prabhasini Devi, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D, Lecturer

Deptt. of Economics

1. Sri Bijaya Kumar Nayak, M.A., M.Phil, Reader

2. Dr. Basanta Kumar Rout, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., Reader

3. Sri Anup Kumar Mohanty, M.A. Lecturer

4. Dr.Umesh Chandra Pati M.A., M.Phil,P.h.d (Reader)

Deptt. of History

1. Smt. Rama Sundara, M.A., Reader

2.Sri Bibhuti Bhusan Biswal, MA, Reader

3.Abhaya Kumar Roul, MA, Lect

Deptt. of Pol. Science

1. Sri Abinash Mohanty, M.A. M.Phil, Reader & H.O.D.

2. Sri Sarat Ch. Sahoo, M.A., Lecturer

3. Sri Tushar Kumar Mohanty, M.A., Lecturer

Deptt. of Sociology

1. Sri Ajit Kumar Ray, M.A., Reader & H.O.D.

2. Smt. Kalika Acharya, M.A., M.Phil, Lecturer

3. Sri Jivan Jyoti Pattanaik, M.A., Lecturer

Deptt. of Philosophy and Logic

1. Dr. Capt. Madan Mohan Das, M.A. M.Phi, Ph.D., Reader & H.O.D

2. Mrs. Manisa Tripathy, M.A. , M. Phil, Lecturer

Deptt. of Sanskrit

1. Smt. Jyotsnarani Rath, M.A., Lecturer and H.O.D.

2. Dr. Susanta Kumar Padhi, MA, M Phil., Ph.D., Lecturer

Deptt. of Home Science

1. Smt. Snehalata Mohanty, M.A. Lecturer and H.O.D.

Deptt. of Statistics

1. Miss Nirupama Mohapatra, M. Sc., Reader & H.O.D.

2. Sri Karunakar Muduli, M.A., Lecturer

Deptt. of Mathematics

1. Md. Mahebubur Rahaman, M.Sc. Reader and H.O.D.

2. Dr. (Smt.) Sakuntala Swain, M.Sc.,M. Phil, Ph.D., Reader

3. Sri Prasanta Kumar Jena, M.Sc., Lecturer

4. Sri Rabin Ku. Behera, M.Sc., Lecturer

5. Sri Rajendra Kumar Swain, M.Sc. Lecturer

Deptt. of Physics & Electronics

1. Sri Prafulla Kumar Bal, M.Sc., Reader & H.O.D.

2. Sri Bichitrananda Dash, M. Sc.,Sr. Lecturer

3. Mrs. Laxmi Priya Das, M.Sc., Lecturer

4. Sri Netajee S. Keshari Sahoo, M.Sc., M.Phil, Lecturer

 

Deptt. of Chemistry

1.Dr. Sarat Chandra Das, Msc, Ph.D, HOD  & Vice-Principal

2. Mrs. Prakasini Ray, M.Sc.,Sr. Lecturer & H.O.D.

3. Dr. Pradyumna Choudhury, M.Sc., Ph.D., Lecturer

4. Dr. Asit Parija, M.Sc., Ph.D., Lecturer

5. Dr. Baishnab Charan Prusty, M.Sc., Ph. D., Lecturer

  

 

Deptt. of Botany

1. Mrs. Jyostna Manjari Pradhan, M.Sc., M.Phil, Sr. Lect.

2. Dr. Gita Rath, M.Sc., Ph.D., Lecturer (on study leave)

3. Smt. Geeti Baliarsingh, M.Sc., Lecturer

4. Dr. (Smt.) Sasmita Bhuyan, M.Sc., Ph.D., Lecturer

 

Deptt. of Zoology and I.F.F.

1. Dr. (Miss) Devi Kumari Pati, M.Sc., Ph.D., Lecturer

2. Smt. Subhadarsini Mohanty, M.Sc., M.Phil, Lecturer

3. Smt. Nirupama Nanda, M.Sc., M.Phil., Sr. Lecturer

4. Smt. Swati Panda, M.Sc., Lecturer

5. Mrs. Anjum Hasan, M.Sc., Lecturer

Deptt. of Commerce

1. Sri Ghanashyam Rout, M.Com., Reader

2. Sri Prasanta Kumar Das, M.Com., Reader

3. Sri Bijaya Kumar Jena, M.Com., Reader

4. Sri Sambhudhar Swain, M.Com., Lecturer

5. Smt. Manju Das, M.Com., M. Phill, Lecturer

6. Sri Debendra Narayan Patri, M.Com., M.Phill, Lecturer

Demonstrators

1. Sk. Raziuddin, B.Sc. Deptt. of Physics

2. Sri Nirod Bhusan Das, B.Sc. B.Ed. Deptt. of Zoology

3. Sri Mahesh Chandra Kar, B.Sc.(Hons) Deptt. of Zoology

4. Sri Pramod Kumar Singh, B.Sc. (Hons) Deptt of Botany

5. Sri Nirmal Ku. Mishra, B.Sc.(Hons)M.Ed. LL.B Deptt of Physics

6. Smt. Gayatri Mohanty, B.Sc. Dept of Chemistry

7. Sri Jagannath Sahoo, M.A, M.Ed. Deptt of Education

Physical Education Teacher

1. Sri Basanta Kumar Lenka

NON - TEACHING STAFF LISTMembers of Ministerial Staff

(Not Strictly In Order of Seniority)

1. Sri Sisir Kumar Das, Head Clerk

2. Sri Bhaktipada Mishra (Accountant)

3. Sri Kailash Charan Biswal (L.D.C.)

4. Dhira Bej, Jr. Clerk

5. Sri Gopal Krushna Das, (Jr. Clerk)

6. Sri Debendra Nath Parida, (Jr. Clerk)

7. Sri Harekrushna Mohanty, (Jr. Clerk)

8. Smt. Jajati Lenka (Jr. Clerk)

9. Sri Manoranjan Behera (Jr. Clerk)

10. Smt. Harapriya Singh (Jr. Clerk)

11. Smt Jayashree Biswal (Jr. Clerk)

12. Sri Udaya Nath Sahoo (Jr. Clerk)

13. Sri Sidhanta Nayak (Jr. Clerk)

14. Sri Prasanta Kumar Mishra (Jr. Clerk)

15. Sri Sanjay Kumar Nayak (Jr. Clerk)

Librarian

1. Sri Pradosh Kumar Mohanty, B.Com. M.Lib and Info Science, Asst. Librarian

Laboratory Attendants

1. Sri Hrushikesh Padhi

2. Sri Ananta Kishore Sahoo

3. Sri Rajkishore Barik

4. Sri Akhila Kumar Bhuyan

5. Sri Suresh Chandra Lenka

6. Sri Rabindra Kumar Kar

7. Sri Krushna Candra Das

8. Sri Abhiram Behera

9. Smt. Satyabhama Sahoo

1o.Anil Ku. Das

Technical Staff

1. Technical Supervisor-cum-Junior Engineer

Er. Biswajit Mishra (Dip. in Civil Engg.)

2. Computer Programmer

Sri Satya Narayan Pattanaik,M.I. T. PGDCA and MCA

Class - IV

1. Sri Harekrushna Das

2. Sri Jatadhari Kar

3. Sri Laxmidhar Samal

4. Sri Sridhar Nayak

5. Sri Gouranga Ch. Nayak

6. Sri Abhirama Behera

7. Sri Debendra Kumar Behera

8. Sri Sripati Kumar Behera

9. Sri Umakanta Sahoo

10. Sri Bhabisya Khuntia

11. Smt. Sukanti Gochhayat

12. Sri Ajaya Kumar Das

13. Sri Rabindra Kumar Behera

14. Sri Nihar Ranjan Subudhi

15. Sri Pradip Kumar Barik

16. Bhim Bahadur Sunahar

17. Sri Nrusingh Charan Dixit

18. Sri Jitendra Dixit

19. Sri Ramesh Chandra Das

20. Sri Pramod Kumar Samal

21. Raju Bahadur

22. Sri Ranjan Kumar Samal

23.Niranjan Swain, Peon

Employees of +2 GovermentalVocational Wing

1. Sri Manomohan Pattanaik

2. Sri Narayan Satpathy

3. Sri Vivekananda Das

TOP

 
 

Copyright 2008 Reserved by SALIPUR COLLEGE.Powered by Victor Technology.